HOME >> Optical fiber >>Classification >>OM1、2 >> HiCap/BaseCap Multimode fiber
Details

HiCap/BaseCap Multimode fiber

P3.02.11_HiCap-BaseCap 多模光纤.jpg


Product features



HiCap OM2 Multimode fiber


Hicap core diameter is 50μm. Fiber shell diameter is 125μM step index multimode fiber, which comprehensively optimizes the characteristics of 850nm and 1300nm working windows, has the highest bandwidth and the lowest attenuation, and meets the requirements of using in 850nm and 1300nm windows.


The advantages of low attenuation and high bandwidth of Hicap multimode fiber enable it to be widely used in local area network communication, video signal transmission, audio signal transmission, data transmission and other fields. Using laser or light emitting diode (LED) as light source, it can support Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z) application distance of 500 meters and 100Mb/s transmission application distance of 2000 meters.


Hicap series multimode optical fiber comply with EN 50173, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd amendment and ANSI/TIA 568.3-D OM2 standards.


Hicap series multimode optical fiber comply with the technical specifications of ITU-T G.651, TIA/EIA 492AAAF A1-OM2 (492AAAB) and IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM2 (A1a.1) optical fibers.



BaseCap OM1 Multimode fiber


Basecap core diameter is 62.5μm. Fiber shell diameter is 125μM step index multimode fiber, which comprehensively optimizes the characteristics of 850nm and 1300nm working windows, has the highest bandwidth and the lowest attenuation, and meets the requirements of using in 850nm and 1300nm windows.


Basecap multimode fiber has the advantages of low attenuation and high bandwidth, which makes it widely used in local area network communication, video signal transmission, audio signal transmission, data transmission and other fields. Using laser or light emitting diode (LED) as light source, it can support Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z) application distance of 275 meters and 100Mb/s transmission application distance of 2000 meters.


Basecap series multimode optical fiber comply with EN 50173, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd amendment and ANSI/TIA 568.3-D OM1 standards.


Basecap series multimode optical fiber comply with the technical specifications of ITU-T G.651, TIA/EIA 492AAAF A1-OM1 (492AAAA) and IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM1 (A1b) optical fibers.


P3.02.11_HiCap-BaseCap Multimode fiber.pdf


P3.02.11_HiCap-BaseCap 多模光纤.pdf

Technical Support: jzabc | Admin Login