HOME >> DC Pre termination >>Pre terminated Fiber >>Trunk cable:MPO-MPO >> Pre terminated Fiber Trunk Cable
Details

Pre terminated Fiber Trunk Cable

01预端接主干光缆.png      



03 预端接主干光缆.jpg


Product advantage

- Fastlinkcabsys pre terminated trunk cable provides application options for OM3, OM4 laser optimized multimode and OS2 zero water peak single-mode; Comply with ANSI/TIA 568.3-D and ISO/IEC 11801 2nd amendment standards.

- MPO low loss optical fiber connector is adopted, with the insertion loss of <0.35db, and the link channel has good attenuation allowance, so that you have the best flexibility when designing the wiring system.

- Multi mode MPO connector is physical contact polish (PC) interface; The single-mode MPO connector is an angled physical contact polish (APC) green low loss interface, and the insertion loss is also <0.35db.

- Optimize the cable routing, effectively use the wiring path and space, and significantly reduce the installation time and cost. (Fastlinkcabsys trunk cable adopts double-layer LSOH outer sheath design to provide the best buffer protection;With flexibility and reliability, it is especially suitable for the rapid deployment of data centers.)

- The standard branch length is 60±3cm, and the pull wire net cover can be purchased at the single end.

- Inspect the optical performance and reliability when leaving the factory to ensure the quality of the link.

- It meets the polarity requirements of ANSI/TIA 568.3-D optical fiber, and can provide type-A, type-B and type-C types. (the default type of Fastlink prefabricated optical fiber cabling system is type-B).

- MPO connector complies with IEC 61754-7 standard.

- Comply with ROHS 2011/65/EU environmental protection standards.


04.jpg


Product characteristics

Unit: 12 cores

Optical cable diameter: 6.5mm

Weight of optical cable: 26~70kg/km

Bending radius (IEC 60794-1-2-E11):

    30 x optical cable diameter (during installation)

    15 x optical cable diameter (during operation)

Tensile strength (IEC 60794-1-2-E1):

400N (short distance) and 150n (long distance)

Compressive strength (IEC 60794-1-2-E4):

1000N/mm2 (short distance) 

 and 300N/mm2 (long distance)

Torque (IEC 60794-1-2-e7):10 cycles

Flame retardant low smoke halogen-free (LSOH):

IEC 60332-1-2、IEC 60754-2

IEC 61034-1、IEC 61034-2

Applicable temperature (IEC 60794-1-2-F1):

    -20 ~ +60 ℃ (in stock)

    -20 ~ +60 ℃ (during operation)


Technical parameter


05 技术参数.jpg


06预端接主干光缆V3.jpg



P4.03.07_Pre terminated Fiber Trunk Cable.pdf


P4.03.07_预端接主干光缆.pdf

Technical Support: jzabc | Admin Login