HOME >> DC Pre termination >>Pre terminated Fiber >>Modular cassetteMPO-LC >> Pre terminated Optical fiber Modular cassette
Details

Pre terminated Optical fiber Modular cassette

01 ģ.jpg


Product advantage


- Fastlinkcabsys pre terminated fiber module provides OM4 multimode and OS2 zero water peak singlemode, comply with ANSI/TIA 568.3-D and ISO/IEC 11801 2nd amendment standards.

- MPO adopts 0.35db low attenuation optical fiber connector, and the link channel has excellent attenuation margin, so that you have the best design flexibility when designing the cabling system.

- Multi mode MPO connector is physical contact Polish interface; Single mode MPO connector is Angled physical contact Polish green low loss interface.

- Inspect the optical performance and reliability when leaving the factory to ensure the quality of the link. With installation flexibility and stability, it is especially suitable for the rapid deployment of DC.

- Support 10G, 40G and 100Gbps sequence or parallel transmission application architecture.

- Comply with ANSI/TIA 568.3-D optical fiber polarity requirements, and provide type Enhanced B wiring mode. 

 (Fastlink pre terminated optical modular cassette adopts type Enhanced B by default).

- MPO connector complies with IEC 61754-7 standard.

- Comply with RoHS 2011/65/EU environmental protection standards.



Optical properties of products

Maximum insertion loss value: 0.50 dB

Change of insertion loss after plugging: 0.35 dB

Change of temperature to insertion loss: 0.35 dB

Applicable temperature:

 -40 ~ +70 (in stock)

 -40 ~ +70 (during operation)



Order information

02 Order information.jpg


04 ·ܹͼ.jpg


05 E.jpg


P4.03.09_Pre terminated Optical fiber Modular cassette.pdf


P4.03.09_Ԥ˽ӹģ.pdf

About us

Contact us

Address


G04 Yexiang Road, Quanhua Fang, Beining City, Beining Province, Vietnam


Room 106, Haiwen business building, No. 50, Lane 2897, Xietu Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China


104 No. 5, 58 Lane, Hejiang Street, Zhongshan District, Taipei, China

Tel

+84-0866.643.953

0086-021-54592275

886-2-2505-3980

Enterprise WeChat

Technical Support jzabc | Admin Login
seo seo